Privacy notice

Before providing your personal data and if is it necessary give your consent for us to process them, it is recommended that you read and understand this data protection policy.

Below there is information about certain processing of personal data that TOT NUVIS, SL performs, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 679/2016, regarding the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (GDPR) , and the Spanish Organic Law 3/2018, on Data Protection and Digital Rights Guarantee (LOPDGDD)

Users are informed that their data will be processed confidentially with the purposes indicated in each case.

When accessing the different forms of the web, you must fill in the required fields being a necessary requirement so that in each case we can process the request or provide the requested service.

Prior to the registration and sending of the contact form of the web with your personal data, it will be necessary to tick the check box provided for that purpose, meaning that you have read, including information about personal data and that you consent to processing of your data.

TOT NUVIS , SL is not responsible for compliance with data protection regulations of third parts owners of other webs to which webs can be linked through this web or who have been able to establish links to it, so that the User is the person in charge of the personal data that can provide them.

 

WHO IS THE CONTROLLER FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

– Identity: TOT NUVIS, SL, CIF: B-63787170

– Postal address: C. Santa Eulàlia, 74, 1-1- -08902- L’Hospitalet de Llobregat- (Barcdlona)- Spain-

– Telephone: +34 93 2969468

– E-mail: info@yolancris.com

 

WHAT ARE THE PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING FOR WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA ARE INTENDED AND THE PERIOD FOR WHICH WILL BE STORED?

When you accept to receive commercial communications or you submit the online form “Subscribe our newsletters”, the information we can provide is your name, surnames, postal address, phone numbers and email address in order to be able to send you commercial communications through any means, also electronically, newsletters, promotions, offers, information of interest related to our products and services, to invite you to events we could organize. Your data will be stored until you request the cessation of the activity, and for the duration of determining any liability and claims arising from the data protection law.

When by any means included through the online form “Contact”, you ask us for any type of information about our products and services, we will process the data that we request, name, surname, postal address, telephone number and email address, with the purpose of attending and responding to your requests. The data will be stored until the purpose pursued has been achieved or when the cessation of the activity is requested, and for the duration of determining any liability and claims arising from the data protection law.

When you want to book an appointment with us, we will treat your name, surnames, email, telephone, in order to meet your request and arrange an appointment at our facilities.

In these cases, your data will be stored until you request the cessation of the activity and during the periods provided in each case for the prescription of claims and responsibilities according to data protection law.

When it is the first time you want to make an appointment, you must register and we will also ask you to indicate a password. We will process the data in order to create an account and identify you easily without having to enter your data again each time you want to access the service and to manage the appointment.

When you buy our products or contract the provision of any of our services, we can request the following identification data, necessary to formalize the contract: name, surname, ID / nif, postal address, phone, email address.

When it is the first time you make a purchase online with us we will ask you enter a username or an email address and a password. We will process this data in order to create an account and easily identify you as a customer.

Whichever means used for the purchase or contracting of our products and services, we will process your data to manage the business relationship including billing, answer questions, incidents and claims regard to the order you have made, manage the return of products.

Your data will be stored until you request the cessation of the activity for the case that you do not want to continue as a registered client and in another case, at least the duration of the business relationship with you; In any case, the data will be stored during the time periods stipulated in each case for the prescription of claims and responsibilities, according to the civil legislation, of consumers and users, as the case may be, trade and tax law.

 

WHAT IS THE LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING?

The legal basis to process your data in order to send you commercial communications, to respond your requests of information of any kind, to book an appointment with us, is the consent that we request and you give us by ticking the boxes for that purpose.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

In no case the withdrawal of your consent conditions the execution of the contract that in your case could be formalized or service that had requested.

At any time you can object to the processing of your personal data for promotional purposes, by sending a written notice to this effect to the following email info@yolancris.com and we will cease to process your data for that purposes.

The legal basis for the processing of your data when you register and create an account as a customer in our online store, or contracts the purchase of our products and services through any other means, even in person, is the execution of a contract in accordance with its terms and conditions.

 

WHO ARE THE RECIPIENTS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data will be processed only by the data controller, only being disclosed when processing is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation to which the controller is subject.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS?

Under data protection law, you have rights we need to make you aware of. The rights available to you depend on our reason for processing your information.

You have the right to obtain from the controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data.

You have the right to obtain from the controller without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you will have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.

You also have the right to obtain from the controller, for certain grounds, the erasure of personal data concerning you without undue delay and your personal data will be erased without undue delay.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. The controller will stop using your data for that purpose unless there are strong and legitimate reasons to continue using your data despite your objections.

You will also have the right to portability in certain circumstances, receive the personal data concerning, which you have provided to the controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided.

For the effective exercise of the rights indicated, you must send a letter to the effect addressed to the person in charge, to the following postal address: C. Santa Eulàlia, 74, 1-1- 08902- L’Hospitalet de Llobregat- (Barcelona) – Spain- or sending an email to info@yolancris.com . You must accompany a copy of your ID, passport or other document that identifies you, except in the case that you use your electronic signature.

We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

We also inform you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority such as the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can contact at address c. Jorge Juan, 6, -28002-Madrid-.

The online JS compressor tool will help you to optimize your scripts for a faster page loading.


© All rights reserved.